2018 Club Champions Leader Board

Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Katrin Gottshalk, 3:22:52 at Auckland

16 - 34 Hedda ten Holder Auckland 3:42:52
  Moira Sweas Rotorua 4:26:21
       
35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk Rotorua 3:25:26
  Tracy Hill Auckland 3:31:17
       
40 - 44 Katrin Gottschalk Auckland 3:22:52
  Natalie Justice Auckland 4:17:17
       
45 - 49 Lynne Harrison Auckland 4:30:53
  Rebecca Edgecombe Auckland 5:12:32
       
50 - 54 Ingrid Frost New Plymouth 3:40:28
  Sharon Young Auckland 4:15:33
       
55 - 59 Robyn de Lesseps Auckland 3:52:34
  Karen Crossley Auckland 4:09:57
       
60 - 64 Sue Meltzer Rotorua 4:08:18
  Rebecca Drage Auckland 5:01:46
       
65 - 69 Barbara Scarfe Rotorua 4:33:13
  Christine Munro Rotorua 5:45:58
       
70 - 74 Colleen Falloon Rotorua 5:36:04
       
75 - 79 Colleen Falloon Auckland 5:37:55
  Jennifer Mattson Rotorua 6:16:38

 

Marathon - Mens

Current Leader - Matt Henderson, 2:52:58 at New Plymouth

16 - 39 Stephen White Auckland 3:31:45
  David Sweas Auckland 3:49:54
       
40 - 44 Matt Bailey Rotorua 3:13:06
  Gene Rand Auckland 3:14:32
       
45 - 49 Matt Henderson New Plymouth 2:52:58
  PJ Murdoch Auckland 3:14:01
       
50 - 54 Roger Gill Auckland 3:36:42
  Edward Spurdle Rotorua 3:39:10
       
55 - 59 Tony Warren Rotorua 3:06:10
  David Lear Rotorua 3:11:57
       
60 - 64 Geoffrey Lowe Auckland 4:08:29
  Ravindra Raj New Plymouth 4:26:11
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper New Plymouth 3:27:55
       
70 - 74 Phil Kirk New Plymouth 6:08:21
  Graeme McKenzie Rotorua 6:53:05
       
75 - 79 Terence Thompson Auckland 5:22:03
       
80 - Alec Day New Plymouth 4:51:46

 

Half Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Katrin Gottschalk, 1:33:08 at Auckland Waterfront

16 - 34 Anna Williams Kerikeri 1:33:36
  Hedda ten Holder AKLD Waterfront 1:59:38
       
35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk AKLD Waterfront 1:33:08
  Tracy Hill Kerikeri 1:38:04
       
40 - 44 Anna McRae Rotorua 1:48:30
  Katrina White Auckland 2:07:53
       
45 - 49 Tracey Mckay Kerikeri 1:46:52
  Huia Murupaenga Kerikeri 3:41:46
       
50 - 54 Ingrid Frost AKLD Waterfront 1:47:42
  Jacqueline Kemp AKLD Waterfront 1:49:59
       
55 - 59 Patricia Hayden-Payne AKLD Waterfront 1:57:26
  Emily Verryt Auckland 2:07:05
       
60 - 64 Karen Crossan Kerikeri 1:45:33
  Sue Meltzer Kerikeri 1:51:27
       
65 - 69 Barbara Scarfe Coatesville 2:01:37
  Anna Spittle Kerikeri 2:16:09
       
70 - 74 Marion Kelly Rotorua 3:06:41
  Noeleen Elder Rotorua 3:07:40
       
75 - 79 Jennifer Mattson Auckland 2:53:59

  

Half Marathon - Mens

Current Leader - Robert Tang, 1:16:43 at Auckland Waterfront

 

16 - 39 Robert Tang AKLD Waterfront 1:16:43
  Garren Espin Kerikeri 1:28:15
       
40 - 44 Matt Bailey Coatesville 1:29:05
  Jonathan Dixon AKLD Waterfront 1:29:36
       
45 - 49 Matt Henderson AKLD Waterfront 1:21:35
  Rohan Macmahon AKLD Waterfront 1:27:48
       
50 - 54 David Foley Rotorua 1:52:12
  Richard Young Rotorua 2:12:21
       
55 - 59 David Lear AKLD Waterfront 1:26:13
  Larry Bradley AKLD Waterfront 1:46:14
       
60 - 64 Larry Bradley Kerikeri 1:42:46
  Geoffrey Lowe Kerikeri 1:50:59
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper AKLD Waterfront 1:37:14
  Tim Jones AKLD Waterfront 1:52:01
       
70 - 74 Reg Scarfe Rotorua 2:58:51
  Ian Grant Coatesville 3:16:38
       
75 - 79 Tony Foot Kerikeri 2:57:24
  Jim Murphy Auckland 3:24:29
       
80 - Robert Wynn Rotorua 2:27:17
  Jim Douglas Rotorua 4:49:57


10K Road Champs - Ladies

Leader - Tracy Hill, 44:48

16 - 34 Hedda Ten Holder 10K 50:47
  Ashley Rochholz 10K 58:59
       
35 - 39 Tracy Hill 10K 44:48
  Alice Adiwinata 10K 49:16
       
50 - 54 Ingrid Frost 10K 51:31
  Kiri Price 10K 51:42
       
55 - 59 Karen Crossley 10K 53:20
  Liz Harding 10K 55:14
       
60 - 64 Karen Crossan 10K 51:14
  Tina Collins 10K 1:26:03
       
65 - 69 Christine Munro 10K 59:46
  Christine Noble 10K 1:16:46
       
70 - 74 Colleen Falloon 10K 1:09:24
       
75 - 79 Jennifer Mattson 10K 1:22:30
  Liz Bosley 10K 1:26:04

 


10K Road Champs - Mens

Leader - Gene Rand, 36:10

16 - 39 Garren Espin 10K 42:07
  Sung Hwan (Bobby) Park 10K 51:00
       
40 - 44 Gene Rand 10K 36:10
  Jonathan Dixon 10K 41:58
       
45 - 49 Matt Henderson 10K 38:05
  PJ Murdoch 10K 41:27
       
50 - 54 Edward Spurdle 10K 45:46
  David Foley 10K 49:51
       
55 - 59 Larry Bradley 10K 51:03
  Geoffrey Lowe 10K 52:22
       
60 - 64 John Wesseling 10K 1:05:49
  Brandon Wilcox 10K 1:06:38
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper 10K 50:54
       
70 - 74 Ken Butterworth 10K 1:26:03
  Graeme McKenzie 10K 1:31:23
       
75 - 79 Terence Thompson 10K 1:01:57
  Jim Murphy 10K 1:37:51
       
80 - Robert Wynn 10K 1:05:22